Top Menu

Uzbekistan Letter of Invitation (LOI)

In order to get a visa for Uzbekistan you must first apply for a letter of invitation (LOI).

We supplied the following information to Stan Tours and they did the rest.

Cost : $35 USD
Process Time : 10 calendar days

Information to provide sent as an email and attachments.

Scan of the photo page of your visa
Proof of employment (see below for more information)

The following information written in an email

1.Full Name (incl name at birth and previous names if applicable)
2.Date of Birth
3.City and Country of Birth
4.Citizenship (also previous citizenship if changed)
5.Passport Number
6.Date of the passport issue and expiration
7.Issuing authority
8.Gender
9.Marital Status
9a. If married spouses full name
10.Occupation. Place of Employment and type of business
11.Address and phone number of place at work
12.Accompanying children traveling on applicants passport
13.Previous visits (date, purpose and inviting party if applicable)
14.Port of Entry
15.Date(s) of Entry and Departure
16.Cities and sites you wish to visit
17. City/Country where you will obtain visa
18.Home address and Phone number

Proof of Employment

A copy of a student card (if at school) or some sort of proof of employment is needed. For this I used a copy of my Korean E2 teaching Alien card. Payslips or anything that would prove that you are employed should work

If you are female you can also write a letter saying that you are a home-maker.